Snyder Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Snyder Communications General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising and marketing firm, serving medical, healthcare, and pharmaceutical industries in the US. The company offers outsourced marketing services, such as direct marketing, database marketing, proprietary product sampling, and sponsored information display in prime locations, call centers, and field sales.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Collegiate Marketing and Communications, Inc, Collegiate Marketing and Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6903 Rockledge Drive
  • Two Democracy Center, 15th Floor
  • Bethesda, MD 20817
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snyder Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snyder Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snyder Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Snyder Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Snyder Co-Founder
Clayton Perfall Chief Financial Officer
To view Snyder Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Snyder Communications Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 08-Apr-1999 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 000000000 31-Aug-1998 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
SJA Direct 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Snyder Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Snyder Communications Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000000 08-Apr-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Snyder Communications’s complete exits history, request access »