Real Good Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Real Good Food Group General Information

Description

Producer of gluten-free food products and recipe mixes intended to offer healthy food varieties to customers. The company focuses on development and distribution of recipes and supplements without gluten content, striving to impart nutrient dense, gluten-free dishes to consumers

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monica's Mixes, The Gluten Free Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Good Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Good Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Good Food Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monica Topliss Founder
To view Real Good Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »