Dayou Winia Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 651

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 071460

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.98

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dayou Winia Company General Information

Description

Winia Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of home appliances. It offers products including refrigerator, air washer, air conditioners, dehumidifier, Electric kettle, air purifier and water purifier.

Contact Information

Website
www.winia.com
Formerly Known As
Winia Mando
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Sunmunno 254, Road 12
  • Tangjeong-mayeon
  • Asan, Chungcheongnam-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dayou Winia Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.98 $1.97 $1.83 - $3.84 $70.4M 35.6M 181K -$0.35

Dayou Winia Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 388,373 313,125 192,389 208,321
Revenue 870,367 919,220 741,592 643,595
EBITDA 27,419 55,441 59,956 36,879
Net Income (12,498) 5,755 10,484 4,009
Total Assets 548,294 577,705 481,884 406,381
Total Debt 251,128 216,951 126,536 101,837
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dayou Winia Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dayou Winia Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dayou Winia Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choi Chan-soo Chief Executive Officer
Won sik Min Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dayou Winia Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 000 Dayou Winia Company Chairman 000 0000
To view Dayou Winia Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Dayou Winia Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dayou Winia Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Jul-2022 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Dayou Winia Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »