Rollpack (France) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rollpack (France) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coated papers and industrial packaging products intended for corrugated box plants and specialty paper manufacturers. The company offers customized combinations of coated papers used to protect goods or build innovative corrugated products and a broad range of packaging services, delivering customer-tailored services to clients all across France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cascades Rollpack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 30 Rue Charles De Gaulle
  • Saulcy-Sur-Meurthe
  • 88580 Grand Est
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rollpack (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollpack (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollpack (France) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Goulet Chief Operating Officer, Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Kenny Bergeron Director & Manager, Admin & Finance
To view Rollpack (France)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rollpack (France) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Rollpack (France) Chief Operating Officer, Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Rollpack (France)’s complete board members history, request access »

Rollpack (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rollpack (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollpack (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial