Tower Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 912
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tower Bancorp General Information

Description

Operator of a community bank in the Eastern U.S. The company operates bank branches in central and southern Pennsylvania and Maryland. It provides a range of banking and financial services for individual as well as business clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graystone Tower Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 112 Market Street
  • Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tower Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tower Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tower Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tower Bancorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 10-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 0000 National Banks 000000 000000
To view Tower Bancorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »