FTE Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 10

FTE Networks General Information

Description

FTE Networks Inc is a US-based company which acts as a provider of international and regional telecommunications and technology systems and infrastructure services. It also offers managed information technology, telecommunications services, subscriber-based services and staffing solutions through its wholly-owned subsidiaries. The services provided by the company include engineering consulting, design, installation, maintenance, and emergency response in various categories including cabling, equipment installation and configuration, rack and stack, wiring build-outs, infrastructure build-outs, fiber cable splicing and testing. The company manages its business into two segments namely Telecommunication and Staffing. The majority of the company's revenue comes from Telecommunication segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ftenet.com
Formerly Known As
Suncrest Global Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 237 West 35th Street
  • Suite 601
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTE Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTE Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTE Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
FTE Networks Inc is a US-based company which acts as a provider of international and regional telecommunications and tec
Systems and Information Management
New York, NY
66 As of 2019
0000
000000 - 000 0000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
0000000 000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
0000000 000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FTE Networks Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flexential Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Middle River, MD 000000000 -
00 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Annapolis, MD 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

FTE Networks Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Palleschi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Lethem Chief Financial Officer
Ernest Scheidemann Interim Chief Financial Officer
Paris Arey JD Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

FTE Networks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 FTE Networks Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 FTE Networks Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

FTE Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FTE Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTE Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTE Networks Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 03-Jan-2020 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000000 000 09-Mar-2017 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering
0000000 00000 17-Jan-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 19-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Optos Capital Partners 19-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

FTE Networks Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Benchmark Builders Construction and Engineering New York, NY 2008
0000000000 000 000 Other Commercial Services Tulsa, OK 0000
To view FTE Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FTE Networks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view FTE Networks’s complete exits history, request access »