IntraOp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 23

IntraOp General Information

Description

Developer of portable electron-beam intraoperative radiation therapy (IORT) equipment designed to increase the effectiveness of treating cancer patients. The company offers a portable, self-shielding intraoperative electron radiation therapy device that arrests local tumor control with shorter treatment cycles and fewer side effects, enabling oncologists to deliver effective, precise and affordable radiation therapy at the point of care and providing new treatment options for patients that increase the accessibility of effective treatment.

Contact Information

Website
www.intraop.com
Formerly Known As
Digital Previews Com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 570 Del Rey Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

IntraOp Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraOp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraOp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraOp Patents

IntraOp Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3153919-A1 Methods and systems for using and controlling higher dose rate ionizing radiation in short time intervals Pending 14-Sep-2019 0000000000
AU-2020346783-A1 Methods and systems for using and controlling higher dose rate ionizing radiation in short time intervals Pending 14-Sep-2019 0000000000
EP-3618926-A1 Machine vision alignment and positioning system for electron beam treatment systems Pending 04-May-2017 00000000
US-20200054896-A1 Machine vision alignment and positioning system for electron beam treatment systems Granted 04-May-2017 0000000000
US-11135449-B2 Machine vision alignment and positioning system for electron beam treatment systems Active 04-May-2017 A61N5/01 00
To view IntraOp’s complete patent history, request access »

IntraOp Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Arora Chief Financial Officer and Chief Executive Officer
Jenny Luong Controller
Vijay Agadi Corporate Controller
Richard Belford Vice President, Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntraOp Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 IntraOp Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 IntraOp Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 IntraOp Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 IntraOp Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

IntraOp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntraOp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraOp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial