Caprius Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 1

Caprius General Information

Description

Provider of infectious medical waste disposal services. The company develops systems that shred and chemically disinfect regulated medical waste, including sharps, dialysis filters, bandages, plastic tubing, and glass utilizing Ster-Cid, a biodegradable disinfectant solution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced NMR Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One University Plaza
  • Suite 400
  • Hackensack, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caprius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caprius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caprius Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dwight Morgan Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Joels Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary, and Director
To view Caprius’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Caprius Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Caprius Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Caprius’s complete board members history, request access »

Caprius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caprius Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Aug-1995 000000000000000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Caprius’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Caprius Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 01-Aug-1995 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Caprius’s complete exits history, request access »