Encore Energy Systems

Encore Energy Systems Overview

Founded 1979
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 2

Encore Energy Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy efficient heating and cooling equipment. The company manufactures and distributes geothermal water-air heating and cooling systems and also provides energy conservation consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Vision International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3495 Oak Knoll Drive
  • Suite 339
  • Brighton, MI 48114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encore Energy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Energy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Energy Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Sturdivant Chief Executive Officer

Encore Energy Systems Acquisitions (2)

To view Encore Energy Systems‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 00 17-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Energy Production
BioConversions International 05-Feb-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products