iBet Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGTK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

iBet Gaming General Information

Description

Agritek Holdings Inc is a U.S based fully integrated, active investor and operator in the legal cannabis sector. The company acquires and leases real estate, then leases or sub-leases the real estate to licensed marijuana operators. It is focused on three high-value segments of the cannabis market, including real estate investment, intellectual property brands; and infrastructure, with operations in three states: Colorado, Washington State, and California as well as Canada and Puerto Rico. The firm invests its capital through real estate holdings, licensing agreements, royalties, and equity in acquisition operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easy Street Online, Agritek Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 777 Brickell Avenue
  • Suite number 500
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States

iBet Gaming Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iBet Gaming Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.07 $1M 63.9M 522K

iBet Gaming Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,198 2,198 4,370 23,713
Revenue 0 0 3 50
EBITDA (5,175) (5,175) 1,350 (7,265)
Net Income (8,046) (8,046) (1,412) (9,153)
Total Assets 742 742 569 915
Total Debt 2,022 2,022 739 537
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iBet Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iBet Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iBet Gaming Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Friedman Chief Executive Officer & Director
Barry Hollander Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

iBet Gaming Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 iBet Gaming Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

iBet Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iBet Gaming Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iBet Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iBet Gaming Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 19-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 0000000 00000000
00000000000 000000 01-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
00 0000 00000000 0 09-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000000 0 07-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
Dry Vapes Holdings 12-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

iBet Gaming Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Full Spectrum Biosciences Biotechnology Denver, CO 2018
00000000000 000000 Specialty Retail Laguna Hills, CA 0000
To view iBet Gaming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »