Accelerated Technologies Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATHC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Accelerated Technologies Holding General Information

Description

Accelerated Technologies Holding Corp is a full-service end-to-end business solution and Technology Company that specializes in cloud based disruptive technologies. The company provides consulting and enterprise level technology services.

Contact Information

Website
www.athc.com
Formerly Known As
Phantom Fiber, Self-Service Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 623 Fifth Avenue
  • Tower 24B
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accelerated Technologies Holding Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.12 $0.05 - $0.85 8.21K

Accelerated Technologies Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2008 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005
EV 4,931
Revenue 726 495 309 225
EBITDA (1,614) (3,106)
Net Income (1,765) (3,660) (2,905) (2,725)
Total Assets 569 516 790 720
Total Debt 2,250 4,149 146 75
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Accelerated Technologies Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelerated Technologies Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accelerated Technologies Holding Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Lemberg President, CEO & Board Member
Damiano Corasi Chief Financial Officer & Co-Chairman
Igor Kogan Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Accelerated Technologies Holding Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Accelerated Technologies Holding Chief Financial Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Accelerated Technologies Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accelerated Technologies Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelerated Technologies Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accelerated Technologies Holding Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-2020 00000 0000 Diagnostic Equipment
00000000 0000 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
000 0000000 13-Mar-2015 0000000000 Specialized Finance 00000 000
00000000 13-Mar-2015 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
XoDoc Technologies 16-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Internet Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Accelerated Technologies Holding Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intelagy Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 2013
00000000 00000000 Other Financial Services Feasterville-Trevose, PA 0000
000 0000000 Specialized Finance Marlboro Township, NJ 0000
To view Accelerated Technologies Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »