Bitcoin Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Bitcoin Services General Information

Description

Bitcoin Services Inc is a bitcoin company. It offers bitcoin escrow services, bitcoin mining and blockchain software development services. Bitcoin mining is the means by which new bitcoin is brought into circulation. Bitcoin blockchain is the technology backbone of the network and provides a tamper-proof data structure, providing a shared public ledger.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tulip Biomed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 438 Camino Del Rio South
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more