Trustcash Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Trustcash Holdings General Information

Description

Trustcash Holdings Inc, through its subsidiary, Trustcash, LLC, provides Trustcash(tm) payment card to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ouvo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Former Stock Listing
TCHH
Primary Office
  • 3399 Peachtree Road
  • Suite 400
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trustcash Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trustcash Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trustcash Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trustcash Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Apr-2008 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
To view Trustcash Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »