Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,808

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002483

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.92

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries General Information

Description

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Co Ltd is mainly engaged in the engineering, fabrication, sale, and maintenance of cranes in China. Its major business consists of 2 modules: high-end equipment manufactures and environmental protection. The high-end equipment manufacture module includes material lifting, offshore equipment, and shipbuilding, the products covered all kinds of lifting machinery, ship equipment, marine equipment, car parking equipment, engineering vessels and other related products. The environmental protection module includes industrial wastewater treatment, sludge treatment, hazardous solid waste disposal and other energy saving, recycling economy business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nantong Rainbow Wave Heavy Machinery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Number 9 Zhenxing West Road
  • Nantong Economic & Technological Development Zone
  • Nantong, Jiangsu 226013
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.93 $0.73 - $1.44 $866M 942M 17.6M $0.05

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,189,977 1,266,930 823,926 386,091
Revenue 603,507 595,751 523,220 334,849
EBITDA 63,560 105,373 69,861 43,843
Net Income 47,540 54,123 37,072 20,303
Total Assets 1,410,767 1,270,762 1,147,390 772,730
Total Debt 229,202 214,476 125,900 38,511
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Chairman 000 0000
To view Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000-00000 02-Jun-2020 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000 0000 31-Mar-2020 0000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000000 0000 01-Apr-2018 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000000 0000 01-Jun-2017 000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Rainbow-Cargotec Industries 18-May-2012 Joint Venture Industrial Supplies and Parts 00 0000
To view Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rainbow-Cargotec Industries Industrial Supplies and Parts Suzhou, China 2012
00000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Wuhan, China 0000
To view Jiangsu Rainbow Heavy Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »