Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agilyx

Agilyx
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
13 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an alternative energy process that converts mixed waste plastics into synthetic crude oil and other petrochemical commodities. The company sells synthetic crude oil to refiners and specialty petrochemical processors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Plas2Fuel Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
7904 South West Hunziker Street
Tigard, OR 97223
United States

+1 (503) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilyx’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agilyx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Grant 23-Nov-2016 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Loan 01-Oct-2013 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Convertible Debt 12-Sep-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 02-Oct-2012 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Dec-2011 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-Mar-2011 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Apr-2009 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2007 $800K $800K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Agilyx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 16,668,530 $0.11 $1.43 $1.43 1x $1.43 34.61%
Series A 6,472,256 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 13.44%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Agilyx Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crossroads Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Point Financial Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Virgin.com Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Agilyx Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Vaillancourt Chief Executive Officer
Ross Patten President
Brian Moe Vice President, Production & Supply Chain
William Cooper Chief Financial Officer

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Agilyx Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bob Simpson Self Board Member 000 0000
Graeme Burnett Self Board Member 000 0000
Joe Hudson Self Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Brine Agilyx Board Member 000 0000
Peter Norris Virgin.com Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com