Sinmag Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 1580

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.06

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sinmag Equipment General Information

Description

Sinmag Equipment Corp is a manufacturer of full range bakery equipment. Its range of bakery equipment covers Planetary Mixers, Spiral Mixers, Bowl lifters, Dividers and Rounders, Moulders, Sheeters and Proofers, among others. The company mainly operates in China, the USA, Japan, and European countries. The firm sells its products to supermarkets such as Carrefour, Wal-mart, Tesco, Auchan, and RT-Mart among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinmag Bakery Machine Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
ROCO
Primary Office
  • No. 312 You Yi Roadd
  • Xishan Economic Development Zone
  • Wuxi City, Jiangsu 214191
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinmag Equipment Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.06 $3.06 $2.99 - $3.98 $154M 50.2M 82.3K $0.35

Sinmag Equipment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 178,946 191,979 143,778 183,257
Revenue 153,945 153,679 112,126 134,773
EBITDA 26,804 27,707 19,179 24,222
Net Income 17,695 18,256 11,583 16,289
Total Assets 132,125 134,274 123,570 110,232
Total Debt 12,281 14,255 9,316 7,996
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sinmag Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinmag Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinmag Equipment Patents

Sinmag Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140272024-A1 Dough-mixing control method and device capable of determining dough gluten development Abandoned 13-Mar-2013 000000000 0

Sinmag Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shui Tu Chen Chief Technology Officer
To view Sinmag Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinmag Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinmag Equipment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 0000000000 Household Appliances
To view Sinmag Equipment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »