Diversified Natural Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Diversified Natural Products General Information

Description

Developer of products for chemical and healthcare industries. The company operates two divisions: Natural Health and Green Chemistry. The Natural Health division offers natural products for treating chronic diseases. The Green Chemistry division provides a fermentation technology for making organic acids, such as succinic acid from agricultural crops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applied CarboChemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 145 West 57th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversified Natural Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Natural Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Natural Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Will McCamy President & Head, Sales & Marketing
Tom McKenna Chief Operating Officer
Robert Rountree MD Chief Medical Officer
To view Diversified Natural Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diversified Natural Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Natural Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Natural Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 15-Mar-2006 000000000 00000 00 000 Buildings and Property
To view Diversified Natural Products’s complete investments history, request access »