Hone (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Hone (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an analysis and testing platform designed to provide instant, in-field chemical analysis for soil and crop testing. The company's platform uses harvesting techniques, patented technology and proprietary algorithms for chemical phenotyping of agricultural products, enabling farmers to achieve improved breeding outcomes, rapid identification of mutagenesis & GMO traits, enhanced research capabilities, and simple, low-cost, online monitoring of crops and soils.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rapid Phenotyping
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box Number 240
  • Newcastle, New South Wales 2294
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hone (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Grant 0000 Completed Startup
To view Hone (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hone (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antony Martin Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Flynn Ph.D Co-Founder and CPO
William Palmer Co-Founder, Co-Owner and CSO
Peter Tylee Chief Technology Officer
To view Hone (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hone (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boosting Business Innovation Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Tidal Ventures (Australia) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hone (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »