cWatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 4

cWatch General Information

Description

Developer of wearable devices designed for communication at the workplace. The company's devices connect employees in an organization for effective communication through voice and text messages and live tracking of employee performance, attendance, location and breaks as well as provides consumer management services, enabling managers to make informed decisions concerning the team's daily work and to enhance consumer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.c.watch
Formerly Known As
Weartech Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 16H Ulica Fabryczna
  • Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship 53-609
  • Poland
+48 733 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

cWatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view cWatch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

cWatch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucas Krupski Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view cWatch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

cWatch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

cWatch Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KnowledgeHub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kogito Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SpeedUp Venture Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Funding Box Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view cWatch’s complete investors history, request access »