Zlade Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Zlade General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shaving products intended to provide their products at a very low cost. The company's products include razors and cartridges which are made up of finest japanese chromium steel which make the blade edge less prone to micro-corrosion then these blades are coated in a layer of titanium and diamond grade carbon, enabling clients to have a sharper blade which will stay sharp for a longer period of time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blade & Bath, Tipsy ECommerce Ventures LLP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Office Number 601, Jeevan Heights, CTS 110
  • Plot Number 53/3, Thorat Colony, Erandawane
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411004
  • India
+91 070309 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zlade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $8.18K $8.18K Completed Startup
To view Zlade’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zlade Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suraj Chaudhari Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Harish Amritkar Co-Founder
Mihir Vaidya Co-Founder
To view Zlade’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zlade Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartupIndia Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zlade’s complete investors history, request access »