Idaho Hydro Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Idaho Hydro Tech General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of agricultural technology intended to disinfect and humidify air during potatoes or crop storage. The company's product combines humidity and fumigation process to circulate the air in concert with the building's ventilation system and captures the microbes in the air, enabling farmers to store their produce in a healthy condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Isaacs Hydropermutation Technologies, Isaacs Humigation Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 27 North 550 West
  • Bingham
  • Blackfoot, ID 83221
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idaho Hydro Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 19-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Idaho Hydro Tech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Idaho Hydro Tech Patents

Idaho Hydro Tech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11143195-B2 Machine and process for filterless wet removal of particles from and humidification of air Active 06-Nov-2017 00000000000 00
US-20190145422-A1 Machine and process for filterless wet removal of particles from and humidification of air Granted 06-Nov-2017 00000000000
EP-3707388-A4 Machine and process for filterless wet removal of particles from and humidification of air Pending 06-Nov-2017 000000000 0
EP-3707388-A1 Machine and process for filterless wet removal of particles from and humidification of air Pending 06-Nov-2017 00000000000
US-20150020684-A1 Open top liquid/gas cyclone separator tube and process for same Granted 22-Jul-2013 A23B7/148 0
To view Idaho Hydro Tech’s complete patent history, request access »

Idaho Hydro Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blake Isaacs Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view Idaho Hydro Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Idaho Hydro Tech Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Weobly One Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Idaho Hydro Tech’s complete investors history, request access »