SavorEat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SVRT
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $23.99
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SavorEat General Information

Description

SavorEat Ltd is engaged in the business of developing meat-alternative products. The company is developing a system for the production and printing of meat substitutes from plant-based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chef-It
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Oppenheimer 4 Science park
  • 7th Floor
  • Rehovot 7670104
  • Israel

SavorEat Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SavorEat Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.99 $24.14 $21.83 - $59.58 $49.3M 2.06M 1.22K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SavorEat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SavorEat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SavorEat Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Racheli Vizman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Moshe Aknin Chief Technology Officer
Ido Braslavsky Ph.D Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SavorEat Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Racheli Vizman SavorEat Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SavorEat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SavorEat Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SavorEat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial