Auntea Jenny Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • IPO Registration

  • Employees
  • 1,708

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Announced)

  • Investors
  • 7

Auntea Jenny General Information

Description

Developer of fresh fruit tea chain stores designed for young people. The company provides different flavors of freshly brewed milk tea using black rice, glutinous rice, red beans, mung beans, and other common grains, combined with secret thick milk and fruits for blending, enabling users to have healthy and delicious fresh fruit tea.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsay.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Zhenjing Industrial Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
In IPO Registration
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Financial Street Center
  • No. 440 Hailun Road, Hongkou District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Auntea Jenny Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auntea Jenny Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. IPO 14-Feb-2024 000.00 Announced Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Jan-2024 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 25-Jul-2023 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Jul-2023 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 09-Sep-2021 $8.18M $19.2M 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2020 $11M $11M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Auntea Jenny’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Auntea Jenny Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weijun Shan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Auntea Jenny’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Auntea Jenny Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auntea Jenny Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hanhui Consult Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jinding Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shanghai Hi-Road Food Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoVision Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jinyi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Auntea Jenny Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tianye Innovation 17-Nov-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Beverages
To view Auntea Jenny’s complete investments history, request access »

Auntea Jenny FAQs

  • When was Auntea Jenny founded?

    Auntea Jenny was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Auntea Jenny?

    Weijun Shan is the founder of Auntea Jenny.

  • Who is the CEO of Auntea Jenny?

    Weijun Shan is the CEO of Auntea Jenny.

  • Where is Auntea Jenny headquartered?

    Auntea Jenny is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What is the size of Auntea Jenny?

    Auntea Jenny has 1,708 total employees.

  • What industry is Auntea Jenny in?

    Auntea Jenny’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Auntea Jenny a private or public company?

    Auntea Jenny is a Private company.

  • What is Auntea Jenny’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Auntea Jenny is 000000.

  • How much funding has Auntea Jenny raised over time?

    Auntea Jenny has raised $54.7M.

  • Who are Auntea Jenny’s investors?

    Hanhui Consult, Jinding Capital, Shanghai Hi-Road Food, InnoVision Capital, and Jinyi Capital are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Auntea Jenny.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »