Elliott Hartman Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elliott Hartman Agency General Information

Description

Provider of home, auto, business and truck insurance services intended for businesses and individuals. The company offers support and training and insurances for construction, workers' compensation, bonds, property and casualty, providing clients with efficient risk management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weatherwax Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 611 Ansborough Avenue
  • Waterloo, Ontario
  • Canada
+1 (319) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elliott Hartman Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elliott Hartman Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elliott Hartman Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Poppens President, Commercial Insurance Agent & Partner
To view Elliott Hartman Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elliott Hartman Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial