Galileo Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • MDRM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Galileo Life General Information

Description

Galileo Life Sciences Inc, formerly Modern Mobility Aids Inc is an emerging life sciences company. It is focused on launching a virtual Mental Health platform. It currently concentrates on Telehealth, Virtual Care, Cardiac Monitoring, Mental Health, Tele-Monitoring, and other emerging opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
galileolife.com
Formerly Known As
Modern Mobility Aids Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • First Canadian Place
  • Suite 350
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1C1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galileo Life Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
100K

Galileo Life Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 30-Jun-2014 FY 2013 30-Jun-2013 FY 2012 30-Jun-2012
EV 1,963 10,794 411 507
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,595) (248) (53) (364)
Net Income (1,595) (248) (53) (364)
Total Assets 68 58 0 0
Total Debt 88 20 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Galileo Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galileo Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galileo Life Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tito Di Marco Chief Executive Officer, President, Treasurer and Secretary
Antonio Domingues Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, President, Treasurer, Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Galileo Life Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 19-Dec-2022 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 00 0
0000000 00000 18-Oct-2017 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000 00 0
00000 00000 02-Jul-2014 0000000000 Drug Discovery 0000000 0
LumiGene Technologies 31-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000000 0
To view Galileo Life’s complete acquisitions history, request access »