Simplex Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Simplex Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of home delivery of medical supplies to diabetic patients. The company operates as a mail order supplier of diabetic testing supplies for seniors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simplex Diabetic Supply, Simplex Diabetic Supply Inc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 6840 Carothers Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simplex Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simplex Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simplex Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simplex Healthcare Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Priority Diabetes Supply 16-May-2013 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
To view Simplex Healthcare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Simplex Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Simplex Healthcare founded?

    Simplex Healthcare was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Simplex Healthcare?

    Doug Hudson is the founder of Simplex Healthcare.

  • Where is Simplex Healthcare headquartered?

    Simplex Healthcare is headquartered in Franklin, TN.

  • What is the size of Simplex Healthcare?

    Simplex Healthcare has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Simplex Healthcare in?

    Simplex Healthcare’s primary industry is Medical Supplies.

  • Is Simplex Healthcare a private or public company?

    Simplex Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is Simplex Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Simplex Healthcare is 000000.

  • How much funding has Simplex Healthcare raised over time?

    Simplex Healthcare has raised $50M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »