Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mocapay

2006 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an application that supports the services of mobile payment. The company provides a platform for point-of-sale mobile payments, marketing, and distribution services.

Website
Formerly Known As
FEED Tribes
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
1743 Wazee Street
Suite 250
Denver, CO 80202
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mocapay’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mocapay Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.00 Completed
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Sep-2009 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jul-2007 $3.3M $3.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Mocapay Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Mocapay Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J.K. Hullett Chief Financial Officer & Director
Rod Stambaugh Founder, Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member
James Ray Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Mocapay Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chris Martin Self Board Member 000 0000
William Ruh Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com