Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

WhiteGlove Health

WhiteGlove Health
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of membership-based healthcare services. The company is a mobile healthcare provider offering home and work-based health services through board-certified nurse practitioners, as well as through a proprietary technology platform. Its focus is on treating the individual and achieving improved overall health and well-being of populations.

Formerly Known As
WhiteGlove House Call Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 8840 Stanford Boulevard
  • Suite 4300
  • Columbia, MD 21045
  • United States

+1 (443) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WhiteGlove Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

WhiteGlove Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC 07-Sep-2016 $1.5M 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
11. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 27-Jun-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 07-Feb-2014 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 17-Jun-2013 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
8. Later Stage VC (Series E) 12-Apr-2012 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Buyout/LBO 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. IPO 21-Sep-2011 000.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 09-Mar-2011 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Feb-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 09-Jul-2009 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 20-Apr-2009 $1.75M $2.65M 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Mar-2008 $900K $900K 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

WhiteGlove Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series 4 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series 3 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 2 241,187,044 $0.001000 8% $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 12.58%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

WhiteGlove Health Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 19-Jun-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WhiteGlove Health Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Enhanced Equity Funds PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Biomark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Burrill & Co Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HQ Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enhanced Capital Partners Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

WhiteGlove Health Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Danilo Coite MD President
Gene Miller President, Value-Based Care Division
Tim Lynch Chief Administrative Officer
Shannon Cushen Director of Marketing
Theresa Spoleti Board Member & Head, Innovation

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

WhiteGlove Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Anthony Wright WhiteGlove Health Board Member 000 0000
David Wetherell Biomark Capital Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Lind MD Biomark Capital Board Member 000 0000
Karen Ferrell WhiteGlove Health Executive Chairman 000 0000
Malcolm Kostuchenko Enhanced Equity Funds Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »