G R Infraprojects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 17,735

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 543317

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.08

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

G R Infraprojects General Information

Description

G R Infraprojects Ltd is an integrated road engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company. The principal business operations are broadly divided into three categories namely civil construction activities, under which the company provides EPC services; development of roads, and highways on a Build Operate Transfer basis, including under annuity and Hybrid Annuity Model; and manufacturing activities, under which it process bitumen, manufacture thermoplastic road-marking paint, electric poles and road signage and fabricate and galvanize metal crash barriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.grinfra.com
Formerly Known As
G. R. Agarwal Builders and Developers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • G R House, Hiran Magri
  • Sector - 11
  • Udaipur, Rajasthan 313002
  • India
+91 0294 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G R Infraprojects Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.08 $15.27 $13.61 - $30.36 $1.46B 96.7M 4.73K $1.39

G R Infraprojects Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 1,817,157 2,427,558
Revenue 1,112,228 1,067,462 981,415 854,593
EBITDA 195,531 168,166 179,266 182,627
Net Income 134,764 111,655 128,337 112,713
Total Assets 1,539,346 1,373,936 1,032,010
Total Debt 0 696,596 616,076 425,594
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

G R Infraprojects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G R Infraprojects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G R Infraprojects Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
G R Infraprojects Ltd is an integrated road engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company. The principal busin
Construction and Engineering
Udaipur, India
17,735 As of 2022
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000 00

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0&0 00.00

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

G R Infraprojects Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JMC Projects (India) Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000 00.00 0&0 00.00
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

G R Infraprojects Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anand Rathi Chief Financial Officer
AKS Chauhan Chief Operating Officer
Vinod Agarwal Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

G R Infraprojects Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 G R Infraprojects Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 G R Infraprojects Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 G R Infraprojects Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 G R Infraprojects Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

G R Infraprojects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial