KDI Capital Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KDI Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services intended to reduce the risk associated with equity investing. The company manages private investment funds for accredited and qualified investors using concentrated equities strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MCP, Maynard Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 4101 Lake Boone Trail
  • Suite 218
  • Raleigh, NC 27607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDI Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDI Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDI Capital Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment management services intended to reduce the risk associated with equity investing. The company man
Asset Management
Raleigh, NC
8 As of 2021
000000000 -

0000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 0000000000
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 000000 000.00

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KDI Capital Partners Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edelman Financial Services Private Equity-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 000.00 00 000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000&0
To view KDI Capital Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

KDI Capital Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Day Co-Owner and Managing Partner
Sheldon Fox Co-Owner and Partner
Beth Dalton Chief Compliance Officer
To view KDI Capital Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KDI Capital Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial