Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spring Engage

Spring Engage
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$725K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of web marketing analytics tools designed to offer applicable, relevant insights that fosters higher revenue growth. The company's web marketing analytics tools engage each visitor with relevant content, offer, or package- at the opportune time, enabling hotel and hospitality marketing professionals engage with their visitors by creating real-time, targeted messaging to increase bookings.

Formerly Known As
Spring Metrics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
310 South Harrington Street
Raleigh, NC 27601
United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spring Engage’s full profile, request a free trial.

Spring Engage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 14-Feb-2012 $725K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 23-Mar-2011 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Spring Engage Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series Seed-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Spring Engage Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Bright Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jan Davis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madison River Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tim Huntley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CBC New Media Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Spring Engage Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shawn Williams President & Chief Operating Officer
Scott Lacy Co-Founder
Jan Davis Advisor
Peter Bourne Executive Chairman
Tim Huntley Advisor

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Spring Engage Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Leonard Buck Blue Bright Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Peter Bourne Spring Engage Executive Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com