McLarens Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1931

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,729

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 10

McLarens General Information

Description

Provider of claims management, loss adjusting, pre-risk and auditing services intended to facilitate the settlement of simple and complex claims. The company specializes in operating a web-based claims management system that offers round-the-clock access to up-to-the-minute claim information and delivers a consistent, proactive approach to claims management, enabling clients to achieve timely and equitable claims resolution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McLaren Dick & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3720 Davinci Court
  • Suite 200
  • Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

McLarens Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLarens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLarens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLarens Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Brown Chief Executive Officer
Robert Bennett Chief Financial Officer
Philip Vedell Chief Administrative Officer
Sonya Tolson Global Chief People Officer
Syed Haider Director, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

McLarens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McLarens Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLarens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLarens Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MGB Claims Consultants 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Insurance 0000 0000
Halliwell 02-Mar-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Vanderwal & Joosten 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
CNZ Group 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Insurance 0000 0000
Lloyd Warwick International 12-Jun-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

McLarens Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lloyd Warwick International Other Insurance London, United Kingdom 2007
American Environmental Group (Environmental Services) Environmental Services (B2B) Westlake Village, CA 0000
Halliwell Construction and Engineering East Providence, RI 0000
To view McLarens’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

McLarens Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Lambda Crossing 24-Jun-2002 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view McLarens’s complete exits history, request access »

McLarens FAQs

  • When was McLarens founded?

    McLarens was founded in 1931.

  • Who is the CEO of McLarens?

    Gary Brown is the CEO of McLarens.

  • Where is McLarens headquartered?

    McLarens is headquartered in Peachtree Corners, GA.

  • What is the size of McLarens?

    McLarens has 1,729 total employees.

  • What industry is McLarens in?

    McLarens’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is McLarens a private or public company?

    McLarens is a Private company.

  • What is McLarens’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McLarens is 00000.

  • How much funding has McLarens raised over time?

    McLarens has raised $118M.

  • Who are McLarens’s investors?

    HarbourVest Partners and Lee Equity Partners have invested in McLarens.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »