Regis Aged Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • REG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $1.07

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Regis Aged Care General Information

Description

Regis Healthcare Ltd provides residential care for the elderly in Australia, including respite, dementia-specific, and palliative care. The firm's facilities are primarily located in metropolitan areas and a majority of its rooms offered are single bedrooms. The majority of Regis' revenue comes from government funding due to the highly regulated environment for aged care facilities in Australia, though the firm also receives resident fees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Regis Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8373
  • Level 2, 615 Dandenong Road
  • Armadale, Victoria 3143
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regis Aged Care Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.07 $1.11 $1.06 - $1.73 $321M 301M 115K -$0.09

Regis Aged Care Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 457,952 457,952 553,014 458,750
Revenue 150,350 150,350 150,226 138,476
EBITDA 33,668 33,668 53,809 36,497
Net Income (28,116) (28,116) 14,873 2,521
Total Assets 1,183,207 1,183,207 1,315,514 1,232,189
Total Debt 77,957 77,957 115,260 170,777
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Regis Aged Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regis Aged Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regis Aged Care Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Mellors Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rick Rostolis Chief Financial Officer
Imtiaz Bhayat Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Regis Aged Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regis Aged Care Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 00000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
Blue Care (Cairns Facility) 21-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Elder and Disabled Care
To view Regis Aged Care’s complete acquisitions history, request access »