Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Patient Engagement System

Patient Engagement System
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$251K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of diabetes patient engagement system (DPES) for medical groups, health systems and health plans. The company provides patient engagement based enterprise systems for public health agencies and patients with diabetes.

Formerly Known As
Vermedx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 239 South Union Street
  • Burlington, VT 05401
  • United States

+1 (802) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patient Engagement System’s full profile, request a free trial.

Patient Engagement System Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-May-2015 $251K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Feb-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Jun-2012 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 29-Sep-2011 00000 000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 15-Oct-2010 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 03-Mar-2010 $350K $850K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-May-2009 $500K $500K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Patient Engagement System Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 299,081 $0.001000 8% $8.39 $8.39 1x $8.39 12.34%
Series A 101,361 $0.001000 8% $8.39 $8.39 1x $8.39 4.18%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Patient Engagement System Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
FreshTracks Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Patient Engagement System Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stanley Goldstein Director, Chief Executive Officer & President
Damon Lease Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Chief Privacy Officer
Michael MacCaskey Director, Operations
Benjamin Littenberg MD Chief Medical Officer & Founder

Patient Engagement System Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Lee Bouyea FreshTracks Capital Board Member 000 0000