FamilyTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Investors
  • 1

FamilyTech General Information

Description

Provider of web and mobile applications designed to complete household chores. The company's web and mobile applications provide a fun and beneficial addition to a behavior therapy program, enabling children with attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) and other executive function weaknesses to organize themselves and complete tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChoreMonster
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1401 Central Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Cincinnati, OH 45214
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FamilyTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 20-Oct-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 07-May-2014 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 21-Dec-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 30-Jan-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2011 $25K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view FamilyTech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FamilyTech Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view FamilyTech’s complete cap table history, request access »

FamilyTech Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KTECH Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FamilyTech’s complete investors history, request access »