Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 57

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery General Information

Description

Provider of medical, surgical and cosmetic dermatology services committed to offering comprehensive aesthetic care in an engaging environment. The company specializes in treatments of common and complex conditions for skin, hair and nails as well as therapies for advanced skin cancer treatments, ensuring unique, desired and aesthetically pleasing results for each patient through individualized treatment plans while adhering to patient safety and privacy standards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leavitt Management Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 151 Southhall Lane
  • Suite 300
  • Maitland, FL 32751
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medical, surgical and cosmetic dermatology services committed to offering comprehensive aesthetic care in an
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Maitland, FL
2,000 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
000000000000000000 00000000
Venice, FL
000000000000

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000000000000 00000000
Cedar Park, TX
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coast Dermatology & Skin Cancer Center Private Equity-Backed Venice, FL 000000000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cedar Park, TX 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000000000000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Palm Beach, FL 000000000000
000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed West Orange, NJ 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Griffin Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Davison Chief Financial Officer
Eric Hunt JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Steve Essayan Chief Information Officer
David Polston Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Harvest Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Harvest Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Investments & Acquisitions (57)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 26-Jun-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
000000 000000 05-Apr-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
0000 0000 000 04-Jan-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
0000000 00000 17-Dec-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
Florida Skin Center 10-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery Subsidiaries (20)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dermatology Institute of Southwest Florida Clinics/Outpatient Services Venice, FL 2015
000000 000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Tampa, FL 0000
000000 00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Ashburn, VA 0000
000000 00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Cape Coral, FL 0000
000000 0000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Southfield, MI 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 subsidiaries. Get the full list »