Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Maxivision Eye Hospital

Maxivision Eye Hospital
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
$30M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to provide advanced eye care. The company's healthcare services are mainly focused on eye-care and diabetes, enabling patients suffering from eye problems, to get Refractive Surgeries, which are suitable for their eyes.

Formerly Known As
Medfort Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
1-11-252/1A-1D Alladin Mansion, Near Shoppers Stop
Street Number 3, Begumpet
Hyderabad, Telangana 500016
India

+91 040 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxivision Eye Hospital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Maxivision Eye Hospital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 25-Feb-2013 $30M Cancelled Startup
2. Early Stage VC 14-Mar-2012 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 27-Nov-2010 $13.3M $13.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Maxivision Eye Hospital Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000 000 30-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0.0.0. 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Maxivision Eye Hospital Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ePlanet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TVS Shriram Other Private Equity Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Maxivision Eye Hospital Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ravi Nistala Chief Financial Officer
Sudheer S Chief Operating Officer
Kasu Reddy Ph.D Founder & Co-Chairman
Anil Batulla Vice President of Clinical Operations
Athmanathan Ganesan Advisor

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Maxivision Eye Hospital Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
G.S.K. Velu Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
Kasu Reddy Ph.D Maxivision Eye Hospital Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
Raza Siddiqui Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com