App47 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

App47 General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application management software designed to assist with onboarding, adoption, and monetization of the connected machines. The company's software transforms organizational thinking about product lifecycles and devices, enabling clients to securely deploy, manage and analyze enterprise mobile applications, without compromising the privacy of enterprise data.

Contact Information

Website
app47.com
Formerly Known As
FoKL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 47827 Blockhouse Point Plaza
  • Sterling, VA 20165
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

App47 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Apr-2012 00.000 00.000 000 Completed Startup
To view App47’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

App47 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
To view App47’s complete cap table history, request access »

App47 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile application management software designed to assist with onboarding, adoption, and monetization of
Business/Productivity Software
Sterling, VA
5 As of 2022
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 0

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000000000000 00000000
Milpitas, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

App47 Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aeris Communications Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000.00 Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

App47 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Schroeder Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President
Robert Manfredi Director, Business Development
Sean McDermott Chairman & Co-Founder
To view App47’s complete executive team members history, request access »

App47 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sean McDermott Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view App47’s complete board members history, request access »

App47 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

App47 Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Outcome Capital Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stonehaven Capital Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valhalla Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view App47’s complete investors history, request access »