Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zanto Digital

Zanto Digital
2012 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an online and offline marketing platform designed to attract, convert and retain customers. The company's online and offline marketing platform offers cross-media service that co-ordinates both online and offline media, enabling enterprises to conduct campaign and retain customers in order to deliver measurable ROI.

Website
Formerly Known As
Survival Media
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
Fourth Floor
61 Tithebarne Street
Liverpool L2 2SB
England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zanto Digital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zanto Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 14-Dec-2012 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 04-Apr-2012 $160K $160K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Zanto Digital Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary A 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Zanto Digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Saunders Co-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director

Zanto Digital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jonathan Saunders Zanto Digital Co-Founder, Board Member, Secretary and Managing Director 000 0000
Michael Clarke Zanto Digital Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com