Vivoryon Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VVY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $8.34

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Vivoryon Therapeutics General Information

Description

Vivoryon Therapeutics NV is a Germany based biopharmaceutical company engaged in the activities of research and development, preclinical and clinical trials. It is focused on the development of therapeutic products for the treatment of Alzheimer's disease and cancer. The company's pipeline products includes PQ912, PQ1565 and PQ-family.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProBioTec, Probiodrug
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Weinbergweg 22
  • 06120 Halle
  • Germany
+49 0345 0000000

Vivoryon Therapeutics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivoryon Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.34 $8.51 $6.84 - $26.66 $188M 22.1M 59.3K -$0.74

Vivoryon Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 406,611 406,611 183,005 112,748
Revenue 12,726 12,726 0 0
EBITDA (14,253) (14,253) (18,657) (8,624)
Net Income (14,962) (14,962) (18,820) (8,757)
Total Assets 27,762 27,762 36,593 51,372
Total Debt 254 254 386 455
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vivoryon Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivoryon Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivoryon Therapeutics Patents

Vivoryon Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3750878-A1 Heteroaromatic inhibitors of astacin proteinases Pending 14-Jun-2019 0000000000 0
EP-3409785-A1 Continuous spectrometric assay for measuring meprin activity using an auxiliary enzyme Withdrawn 30-May-2017 00000000 0
EP-3635128-B1 Continuous spectrometric assays for measuring meprin activity using an auxiliary enzyme Active 30-May-2017 00000000
EP-3635128-A1 Continuous spectrometric assays for measuring meprin activity using an auxiliary enzyme Granted 30-May-2017 00000000
CA-3057783-A1 Novel inhibitors Pending 31-Mar-2017 A61P25/00
To view Vivoryon Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Vivoryon Therapeutics Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Dauer Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Florian Schmid Chief Financial Officer
Kerstin Kühn-Wache Senior Director Quality & Compliance
Frank Weber MD Chief Medical Officer
Michael Schaeffer Ph.D Board Member & Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivoryon Therapeutics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Erich Platzer Ph.D Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Schaeffer Ph.D Self Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Ulrich Dauer Ph.D Vivoryon Therapeutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Vivoryon Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivoryon Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivoryon Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivoryon Therapeutics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 25-Jun-2007 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
To view Vivoryon Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »