Osmose Utilities Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 7

Osmose Utilities Services General Information

Description

Provider of structural integrity management services intended to help build resiliency into the transmission and distribution infrastructure segment. The company offers wood structure inspection, remedial treatment, pole restoration, pole loading analysis, substation inspection, steel and concrete inspection, underground vault inspection, overhead compliance inspection, enabling clients in energy, telecommunication, and utility industries to avail a variety of turnkey infrastructure enhancement, inspection, maintenance and rehabilitation services, and products at cost-effective rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.osmose.com
Formerly Known As
Osmose Wood Preserving Co. of Americaj
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 635 Highway 74 South
  • Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osmose Utilities Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osmose Utilities Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osmose Utilities Services Patents

Osmose Utilities Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220243493-A1 Apparatuses and systems for bracing vertical structures Pending 03-Feb-2021 00000000000
US-20220194578-A1 Systems and methods for inspecting structures with an unmanned aerial vehicle Pending 23-Dec-2020 0000000000
US-10995512-B1 Temporary support structure Active 05-Feb-2020 000000000 0
CA-3108220-A1 Temporary support structure Pending 05-Feb-2020 000000000
GB-202107000-D0 Automated profiling of the condition of wood Pending 10-Sep-2019
To view Osmose Utilities Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Osmose Utilities Services Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Adams Chief Executive Officer
Paul Goydan President
Kevin Brennan Chief Financial Officer
Randal More Chief Technologist
Megan Hilley-Jones Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Osmose Utilities Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Osmose Utilities Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 EQT Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Osmose Utilities Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Osmose Utilities Services Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Osmose Utilities Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Osmose Utilities Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osmose Utilities Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osmose Utilities Services Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 000000 25-Jul-2019 0000000000 Other Energy 000 00000
000000 00000 21-Nov-2018 0000000000 Logistics
00000 03-Oct-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
TelPlexus 07-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Osmose Utilities Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000 00 Other Commercial Services Dartmouth, Canada 0000
To view Osmose Utilities Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »