Ockham Development Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ockham Development Group General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research and strategic development services. The company is a contract research organization (CRO) and functional service provider (FSP). It offers data and clinical services, including Phase I-IV clinical trial management services and project management, clinical monitoring, data management, biostatistics and programming, medical writing, regulatory consulting/liaison and pharmacovigilance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ASG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 8000 Regency Parkway
  • Suite 360
  • Cary, NC 27518
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ockham Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ockham Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ockham Development Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Baker Chief Executive Officer
Chris Clark Chief Financial Officer
To view Ockham Development Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ockham Development Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ockham Development Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ockham Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ockham Development Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 31-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 00000
To view Ockham Development Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ockham Development Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 31-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Ockham Development Group’s complete exits history, request access »