Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Primeritus Financial Services

Primeritus Financial Services
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of outsourced repossession management services. The company's offerings include repossession management, re-marketing, title services and skip tracing services enabling its the auto finance clients for outsourcing the non-core business functions of the collateral recovery process as well as supplement their existing recovery efforts.

Formerly Known As
ASR Nationwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 435 Metroplex Drive
  • Nashville, TN 37211
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Primeritus Financial Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Primeritus Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Primeritus Financial Services Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 03-Apr-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
0000 00000 000000 28-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 15-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
000000000 & 000000 21-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000000
Repo Remarketing 25-Feb-2014 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Primeritus Financial Services Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Find Track Locate Other Financial Services Tucson, AZ 2007
000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Raleigh, NC 0000
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Rockwall, TX 0000
000000000 & 000000 Other Financial Services Dallas, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Primeritus Financial Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Primeritus Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Primeritus Financial Services Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Thomas Chief Executive Officer
Wayne Acklen Chief Financial Officer
Chris McGinness Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
Amy O'Donnell Chief Compliance Officer
Joe Mappes Executive Vice President, Sales, Service and Marketing

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »