Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SignUp.com

SignUp.com
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
13 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online coordination tool designed to serve expanding audience by saving time. The company's online coordination tool utilizes a time-saving coordination software that replaces the complicated spreadsheets, thereby enabling parents, teachers and volunteer leaders to schedule people to help at school, sports leagues, faith groups and community nonprofits.

Website
Formerly Known As
VolunteerSpot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
611 South Congress Avenue
Suite 420
Austin, TX 78704
United States

+1 (512) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SignUp.com’s full profile, request a free trial.

SignUp.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 09-Sep-2015 $1.3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 14-Jan-2014 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 24-May-2012 $1.5M $2.3M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Aug-2010 $805K $805K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

SignUp.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 6,100,329 4% $0.13 $0.13 1x $0.13 21.98%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

SignUp.com Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AXA Strategic Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wild Basin Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Affinity link Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baylor Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

SignUp.com Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karen Bantuveris Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Dyson Chief Technology Officer
Victoria McCarthy Executive, Strategic Sales & Digital Media
Delia Troy Senior Vice President
Andrew Ackerman Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

SignUp.com Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Teten ff Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
John Frankel ff Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Karen Bantuveris SignUp.com Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Manish Agarwal Ph.D AXA Strategic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Rosa McCormick Wild Basin Investments Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com