QON Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

QON General Information

Description

Developer of a fan community management platform intended to offer development, operation, and consulting services for consumer communities. The company's platform provides client community forums that help customers to create a user community, share reviews, feedback and receive corporate information and updates, enabling clients to improve their business revenue through worldwide community information.

Contact Information

Website
www.q-o-n.com
Formerly Known As
Eibekku Institute, Avec Lab, Avec Research Institute
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd floor of Freund Mita
  • 2-14-5 Mita
  • Tokyo, Minato- ku 108-0073
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Apr-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view QON’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QON Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A preferred 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view QON’s complete cap table history, request access »

QON Patents

QON Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-6906610-B2 Group recommendation device, group recommendation method and group recommendation program Active 31-May-2017
JP-WO2018220734-A1 Group recommendation device, group recommendation method, and group recommendation program Active 31-May-2017
JP-WO2017046883-A1 Sales promotion support system, sales promotion support method, and sales promotion support program Active 16-Sep-2015 000000000
JP-6009126-B1 Sales promotion support system, sales promotion support method, and sales promotion support program Active 16-Sep-2015 000000000
CA-2981580-A1 Comment analysis system, comment analysis method, and program for comment analysis Pending 03-Apr-2015 G06Q30/0201
To view QON’s complete patent history, request access »

QON Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takashi Takeda Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Miho Hakata Chief Financial Officer & Director
Yuki Yagi Chief Operating Officer & Director
Ikuko Takahashi Chief Creative Officer and Board Member
Shuichi Matsuda Ph.D Advisor
To view QON’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QON Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Allen Miner SunBridge Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ikuko Takahashi QON Chief Creative Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Jiro Kokuryo Ph.D QON Board Member 000 0000
Takashi Takeda QON Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

QON Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Keio Innovation Initiative Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Miyako Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QON’s complete investors history, request access »