HENNGE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 229

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4475

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $6.05

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

HENNGE General Information

Description

Hennge KK is engaged in providing cloud security services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hennge.com
Formerly Known As
Horizon Digital Enterprise, Horizon Digital Enterprise Inc., HDE, Inc., HDE Incorporated, Horizon Digital Enterprise Incorporated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 16-28 Nanpeidai-cho
  • Daiwa Shibuya Square
  • Tokyo, Shibuya-ku 150-0036
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HENNGE Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.05 $6.17 $5.48 - $30.48 $197M 32.5M 1.63M $0.10

HENNGE Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 182,352 831,277 994,766
Revenue 46,510 45,068 38,504 31,141
EBITDA 3,655 5,131 1,868
Net Income 3,288 2,082 3,291 999
Total Assets 38,525 40,119 40,132 24,113
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HENNGE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HENNGE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HENNGE Patents

HENNGE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022087410-A Server Pending 01-Dec-2020
JP-2022038653-A Task management system, program and task management server Pending 27-Aug-2020
JP-2021192144-A Program and server Pending 05-Jun-2020
JP-2021175075-A Program and mail server Pending 24-Apr-2020
JP-2021136575-A Program and server Pending 27-Feb-2020
To view HENNGE’s complete patent history, request access »

HENNGE Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kazuhiro Ogura Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Yoshiki Nagatome Director & Executive Vice President
Kazuaki Miyamoto Representative Director & Executive Vice President
Hiroshi Toyosaki Executive
Haruo Amano Board Member & Executive Vice President
To view HENNGE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HENNGE Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Haruo Amano HENNGE Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
Kazuhiro Ogura HENNGE Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view HENNGE’s complete board members history, request access »

HENNGE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HENNGE Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 23-Jun-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
Sitateru 18-Jun-2019 Later Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view HENNGE’s complete investments history, request access »