A+W Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

A+W Software General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning (ERP) and optimization software designed to make glass and window manufacturers even more efficient. The company's products offers production planning, scheduling and automatic handling of group-internal orders, enabling flat glass industries to automate their process of purchasing, sales, dispatch and warehouse.

Contact Information

Website
www.a-w.com
Formerly Known As
Albat+Wirsam Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Pfahlgraben 4 - 10
  • 35415 Pohlheim
  • Germany
+49 06404 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A+W Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A+W Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A+W Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Dixen Chief Executive Officer
Kai Frenzel Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

A+W Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A+W Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A+W Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial