Union & Fifth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Union & Fifth General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to donate and shop for designer and contemporary clothes. The company's online platform offers new and gently-used designer clothing, shoes, handbags and accessories, enabling users to get fashion products donated by style icons, celebrities and philanthropists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swapfish, Fashion Project
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 2221 Commerce Avenue
  • Suite A
  • Conocord, MA
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union & Fifth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 16-Mar-2018 00.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC 16-Sep-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Oct-2014 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-Apr-2013 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 23-Aug-2012 $120K $320K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 05-Jul-2012 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view Union & Fifth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Union & Fifth Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Terry Chief Technology Officer
Chris Jackson Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Union & Fifth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial