First Rate Staffing Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,117
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FRSI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

First Rate Staffing General Information

Description

First Rate Staffing Corp is engaged in providing staffing solutions. The company's services include recruiting and staffing services for temporary positions in light industrial, distribution center, assembly, and clerical businesses in California and Arizona. It provides an option for the clients and candidates to choose the beneficial working arrangements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paladin Worldwide
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2775 West Thomas Road
  • Suite 107
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Rate Staffing Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.50 950.00

First Rate Staffing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
EV 11,857
Revenue 32,015 32,875 18,004 9,178
EBITDA (618) 48 528 (55)
Net Income (1,181) (639) 10 (42)
Total Assets 1,355 1,730 2,359 317
Total Debt 33 36 5 156
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

First Rate Staffing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Rate Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Rate Staffing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifford Blake Chief Executive Officer & Director
Devon Galpin Chief Operating Officer, Operations
To view First Rate Staffing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Rate Staffing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Rate Staffing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 11-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Human Capital Services
To view First Rate Staffing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Rate Staffing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Human Capital Services Torrance, CA
To view First Rate Staffing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »