Cont3nt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Cont3nt General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time media transactions platform intended to offer real-time media transactions on any scale. The company's platform offers tools for photo & video submissions and for sharing content globally, enabling journalists to manage their networks of contributors and partners from powerful editorial dashboards.

Contact Information

Website
www.cont3nt.com
Formerly Known As
Free World Pulse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 22000 Pacific Highway
  • Dulles, VA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cont3nt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Nov-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cont3nt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cont3nt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Gelman Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cont3nt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cont3nt Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baltimore Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SparkLabs Cyber + Blockchain Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cont3nt’s complete investors history, request access »